Skip to content
New Hampshire · parcel data

New Hampshire parcel data

PropRaven serves 1,081,887 distinct parcels for New Hampshire across 10 counties (coverage summary dated 2026-10-12). Some New Hampshire parcels are currently attributed to more than one county in the serving database, so per-county totals are not published until that is corrected; the coverage rates below are statewide. Of those 1,864,674 county records (one row per county source, so a parcel listed by two sources counts twice and the total can exceed the distinct count), 97.3% carry a situs address, 98.9% a usable coordinate, 1.0% an owner name, 0.0% a total assessed value above zero and 51.7% a parcel polygon.

Coverage at a glance

Distinct parcels
1,081,887
County records (rows)
1,864,674
Counties with data
10
Situs address
97.3%1,815,486 of 1,864,674 county records
Geocoded
98.9%1,844,719 of 1,864,674 county records
Owner name
1.0%19,917 of 1,864,674 county records
Assessed value
0.0%0 of 1,864,674 county records
Parcel polygon
51.7%964,072 of 1,864,674 county records

New Hampshire counties with parcel data

10 counties, largest first. Each county links to its own page with the full coverage table, field families and download options.

New Hampshire counties with parcel data
CountyPopulation
Rockingham County33015322,433
Cheshire County3300578,078
Merrimack County33013157,869
Hillsborough County33011430,462
Grafton County3300993,045
Carroll County3300352,580
Strafford County33017134,202
Belknap County3300165,257
Sullivan County3301944,012
Coos County3300731,094

How to read this table

Parcels is the count of county-level parcel records in the serving epoch, exactly as the coverage summary stores it. A parcel a county source files more than once is counted once per record, which is why state totals across the site add up to more than the 191.3M distinct parcels PropRaven publishes nationally. Address is the share of records with a non-empty situs address and Geocoded the share with a usable coordinate; both are rounded down to one decimal. Population is the Census county population where the gazetteer carries one, so you can judge record counts against the size of the county — a dash means no population row exists for that code.

Counties are matched to the Census county gazetteer by FIPS code. Rows the coverage summary holds under codes that are not counties are left out, so the table lists real counties and county-equivalents only — parishes in Louisiana, boroughs and census areas in Alaska, and independent cities in Virginia, Maryland, Missouri and Nevada each get their own page.

What a New Hampshire parcel record contains

Every parcel record shares one schema nationally: owner name and mailing address, situs address, assessed and market value, sales and deed history, building permits, hazard and risk flags, and parcel geometry where the county publishes it. Which of those families is populated varies by county — the coverage columns above tell you how much of each is filled for New Hampshire, and the county pages break the same figures down further. The data dictionary documents every table and column.

Get New Hampshire parcel data

  • Search New Hampshire parcelsFilter and browse parcels in the search tool — free tier, no card required.
  • REST API and SDKsLook parcels up by ID, address or APN from TypeScript, Python or Go; 1,000 lookups a month free.
  • MCP serverQuery the same records from Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor or any MCP-compatible agent.
  • Snowflake MarketplaceTake the full dataset as a share into your own Snowflake account — no ETL.
  • Bulk parcel dataBulk delivery for whole-state or national workloads.